ST ALL STAR MVP TAG 179

Date of Birth:
6/3/2011
Description:
Consigned to May 2021 Ft. Worth Stockyards Auction - OVC’d and Johne’s tested negative. We love this cow!!! She is a very easy keeper and a pleasure to be around. The cross with Concealed Weapon over Tejas Star has been a powerful cross. What takes this offering to the next dimension is that she should be calving about sale time to Cowboy Tuff Chex. Their daughter, ST Star MVP, is the youngest female to reach 90" TTT at 3 years and 4 months old. We are keeping a bull, steer, and a heifer from this cross. She measured 95" TTT on 1/6/2021. She has grown 5” TTT in the last 2 years and 3 months. Both of our female offerings in this sale should make 100” TTT with a little time. For more information on full pedigree, progeny, breeding updates and current measurements, go to www.BentwoodRanch.com Millennium Futurity Eligible
Nickname:
Gidget
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Richard & Jeanne Filip
Breeder:
Tom & Molly Hilaire
Notes:
Consigned to May 2021 Ft. Worth Stockyards Auction - OVC’d and Johne’s tested negative. We love this cow!!! She is a very easy keeper and a pleasure to be around. The cross with Concealed Weapon over Tejas Star has been a powerful cross. What takes this offering to the next dimension is that she should be calving about sale time to Cowboy Tuff Chex. Their daughter, ST Star MVP, is the youngest female to reach 90" TTT at 3 years and 4 months old. We are keeping a bull, steer, and a heifer from this cross. She measured 95" TTT on 1/6/2021. She has grown 5” TTT in the last 2 years and 3 months. Both of our female offerings in this sale should make 100” TTT with a little time. For more information on full pedigree, progeny, breeding updates and current measurements, go to www.BentwoodRanch.com Millennium Futurity Eligible
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
50
Reg #1:
CAI284942*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to May 2021 Ft. Worth Stockyards Auction - OVC’d and Johne’s tested negative. We love this cow!!! She is a very easy keeper and a pleasure to be around. The cross with Concealed Weapon over Tejas Star has been a powerful cross. What takes this offering to the next dimension is that she should be calving about sale time to Cowboy Tuff Chex. Their daughter, ST Star MVP, is the youngest female to reach 90" TTT at 3 years and 4 months old. We are keeping a bull, steer, and a heifer from this cross. She measured 95" TTT on 1/6/2021. She has grown 5” TTT in the last 2 years and 3 months. Both of our female offerings in this sale should make 100” TTT with a little time. For more information on full pedigree, progeny, breeding updates and current measurements, go to www.BentwoodRanch.com Millennium Futurity Eligible
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip95.000001/06/2021  
Right Base11.875010/12/2020Whole Base 
Tip to Tip94.500010/12/2020  
Total Horn108.000010/12/2020  
Tip to Tip93.625004/08/2020  
Tip to Tip93.000010/16/2019  
Tip to Tip91.500004/09/2019  
Tip to Tip91.250002/14/2019  
Tip to Tip90.000010/19/2018  
Tip to Tip90.500007/24/2018  
Tip to Tip90.000004/09/2018  
Base11.375010/18/2017  
Tip to Tip89.000010/18/2017  
Total Horn99.500010/18/2017  
Tip to Tip88.500008/15/2017  
Tip to Tip87.500003/15/2017  
Tip to Tip86.750010/26/2016  
Total Horn99.000010/26/2016  
Tip to Tip86.500010/08/2016 HORN SHOWCASE SATELLITE
Base12.250010/27/2015  
Tip to Tip82.250010/27/2015  
Total Horn91.875010/27/2015  
Tip to Tip82.875010/17/2015 LONGHORN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP-SATELLITE
Tip to Tip77.875010/10/2014 HSC
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/01/2019   Johne's Tested Negative