ST ALL STAR MVP

Date of Birth:
6/3/2011
Nickname:
GIDGET
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
TIM AND NIKOLE CLARK
Breeder:
TOM AND MOLLY ST HILAIRE
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
50
Reg #1:
CAI284942*
Sales Comments:
t tes
View Additional Information on: Clark's Longhorn Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite95.250002/28/2022  
Tip to Tip95.250002/28/2022  
Composite95.500010/21/2021  
Tip to Tip95.500010/21/2021  
Tip to Tip95.500005/24/2021  
Right Base12.250004/13/2021whole base 
Tip to Tip95.125004/13/2021  
Total Horn108.500004/13/2021  
Tip to Tip95.000001/06/2021  
Right Base11.875010/12/2020Whole Base 
Tip to Tip94.500010/12/2020  
Total Horn108.000010/12/2020  
Tip to Tip93.625004/08/2020  
Tip to Tip93.000010/16/2019  
Tip to Tip91.500004/09/2019  
Tip to Tip91.250002/14/2019  
Tip to Tip90.000010/19/2018  
Tip to Tip90.500007/24/2018  
Tip to Tip90.000004/09/2018  
Base11.375010/18/2017  
Tip to Tip89.000010/18/2017  
Total Horn99.500010/18/2017  
Tip to Tip88.500008/15/2017  
Tip to Tip87.500003/15/2017  
Tip to Tip86.750010/26/2016  
Total Horn99.000010/26/2016  
Tip to Tip86.500010/08/2016 HORN SHOWCASE SATELLITE
Base12.250010/27/2015  
Tip to Tip82.250010/27/2015  
Total Horn91.875010/27/2015  
Tip to Tip82.875010/17/2015 LONGHORN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP-SATELLITE
Tip to Tip77.875010/10/2014 HSC
Congratulations and a big TEXAS THANK YOU to Nicole and Tim Clark, 6CR Longhorns, for your acquisition of ST  All Star MVP at the Hudson Valentine Ft. Worth Stockyards sale. She had her heifer Friday night in the pens.
The heifer holds the distinction of one of few (recent) Texas Longhorns to be born at the Ft. Worth Stockyards.
ST  All Star MVP's daughter sired by Cowboy Tuff Chex is the youngest female to reach 90" TTT at 3 years and 4 months old. She will have a major impact on your breeding program.